2012 Results- Award Winners

To see all overall results click here

To see results by age click here

      Men                 
Age Group    Women    
          Overall          
Place  Rank 
Time Name Age    Place  Rank  Time Name Age 
1st 1 17:53 Aaron Dugan 14   1st 20 20:42  Christine Fisher 41
                     
          14 & Under          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 22 21:30 Kevin Koester 12   1st 102 27:33 Alexis Oetterer 13
2nd 34 22:15 Christian Dugan 12   2nd 160 30:15 Leah Peipert 14
3rd 50 23:43 Nolan Graves 14   3rd 165 30:29 Jordan Beveridge 14
                     
          15-19          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 2 18:40 Tommy Otley 17   1st 76 25:40 Courtney Cox 16
2nd 8 19:27 Daniel Peipert 18   2nd 122 28:37 Hannah Bowley 16
3rd 11 19:37 Matt Moore 17   3rd 153 29:49 Allison Peipert 16
                     
          20-29          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 3 18:51 Eric Scholle 28   1st 25 21:38 Lauren Streicher
21
2nd 18 20:35 Tom Gordon Jr. 29   2nd 37 22:50 Heidi Miller 25
3rd 38 22:53 Erik Grafton 24   3rd 39 22:58 Lauren Janes 29
                     
          30-39          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 5 19:04 Ryan Murphy 38   1st 26 21:40 Amy John 36
2nd 6 19:07 Brian Malarney 37   2nd 44 23:32 Colleen Caul 30
3rd 9 19:34 Chris Dollenmeyer 33   3rd 58 24:16 Katie Niehoff 32
                     
          40-49          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 4 18:56 Wayne Lalk 46   1st 65 24:45 Mechelle Jarvis 47
2nd 7 19:14 Mark Kassen 43   2nd 67 24:52 Evelyn Fleddermann 40
3rd 21 21:02 Brian Beveridge 43   3rd 78 25:43 Kim Beveridge 43
                     
          50-59          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 14 20:02 Randy Buehler 50   1st 46 23:35 Joyce Peipert 53
2nd 23 21:33 Michael Jeanmougin 50   2nd 77 25:42 Julie McFarland 55
3rd 41 23:12 Randall Riggins 54   3rd 113 28:05 Debbie Collins 53
                     
          60-69          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 70 25:16 David Sarniguet 65   1st 103 27:34 Carole Keil 67
2nd 139 29:17 Joseph Scalise 64   2nd 207 32:24 Nancy Rogers 60
3rd 140 29:19 Rick Adams 63   3rd 248 35:02 Barbara Pumm 67
                     
          70 & Up          
Place Rank
Time Name Age   Place Rank Time Name Age
1st 167 30:40 James Alexander 70   1st 294 39:05 Audrey Sullivan 78
2nd 366 49:07 Vernon Pumm 70   2nd 352 46:08 Susan Turner 71
3rd 387 1:00:03 RE Nystrom 70   3rd
369 50:03 Audrey Glaus 72