2011 Results- Award Winners

To see overall results click here

To see results by age click here

      Men   Age Group
Women
          Overall          
 Place 
 Rank 
 Time  Name  Age    Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age
 1st  1  17:27
 Jeff Neuschwander 
 46
   1st  10
 20:59
 Christine Fisher
 40
                     
          14 & Under          
 Place  Rank
 Time   
 Name
 Age
   Place 
 Rank 
 Time  
 Name
 Age
 1st  3  20:10  Eddie Jackson
 13    1st  102  28:36  Alexis Oetterer 
 12
 2nd  7  20:58  Johnny Jackson
 11    2nd  235  35:46  Cayli Pfitzer
 11
 3rd  56  26:13  Christian Dugan
 11    3rd  271  46:49 
 Alayna Blake
 13
         
         
           15-19          
 Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age    Place
 Rank
 Time
 Name
 Age
 1st  2  20:07  Daniel Peipert
 17    1st
 31  24:35  Kayla Moore
 19
 2nd  58  26:19  Grant Vogel
 16    2nd  154  30:57  Brooke Lucas
 16
 3rd  71  26:50  Ian Piskulic
 15    3rd  177  31:53  Samantha Steiger 
 19
                     
           20-29          
 Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age    Place  Rank
 Time
 Name
 Age
 1st  4  20:11  Nicholas Jennewein
 23    1st  40  25:07  Kim Goedeker
 27
 2nd  24  23:51  Matt Mallonee
 26    2nd  43  25:14  Julie Wills
 28
 3rd  30  24:25  Nicholas LaRose
 23    3rd  50  25:27  Ashley Williams
 24
                     
           30-39          
 Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age    Place
 Rank  Time  Name  Age
 1st  11  21:36  James Leach
 37    1st  13  22:19  Amy John
 35
 2nd  12  21:43  Karl Shininger
 31    2nd  26  23:53  Jennifer Eason
 31
 3rd  14  22:21  Chris Kertz
 36    3rd  44  25:18  Trish Coleman
 32
                     
           40-49          
 Place  Rank  Time  Name
 Age
   Place  Rank  Time
 Name  Age
 1st  5  20:12  Randy Buehler
 49    1st  28  24:04  Mechelle Jarvis
 46
 2nd  6  20:13  Mark Kassen
 42    2nd  33  24:37  Tina Carmac
 42
 3rd  9  21:04  Gary Polinsky
 44    3rd  34  24:41  Christine Alden
 44
                     
           50-59          
 Place  Rank
 Time  Name  Age    Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age
 1st  10  21:28  Mark Hammon
 54    1st  21  23:31  Joyce Peipert
 52
 2nd  39  25:06  Ray Hapak
 50    2nd  35  24:51  Nina Schaub
 56
 3rd  46  25:19  Bill Werner
 51    3rd  65  26:36  Tammy Moran
 50
                     
           60-69          
 Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age    Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age
 1st  18  22:54  Don Simon
 64    1st  210  34:36  Barbara Pumm
 66
 2nd  150  30:53  Rick Adams
 62    2nd  266  42:42  Sandra Hudson
 63
 3rd  159  31:01  Bussen David
 68  
       
                     
           70 & Up
         
 Place  Rank  Time  Name  Age    Place
 Rank  Time  Name  Age
 1st  261  41:46  William Miller
 83    1st  253  38:35  Audrey Sullivan
 77
 2nd  265  42:34  Vernon Pumm
 70    2nd  273  48:39  Audrey Glaus
 71